Delivery Ape 私隱條款



私隱政策

簡介

本私隱政策介紹了猿猴運輸有限公司及其關聯公司(以下簡稱“我們”)如何收集、儲存、處理、轉移和使用閣下的個人資料以及就該個人資料閣下享有哪些相應權利。

This Privacy Policy explains how Delivery Ape along with its affiliates (referred to as “we”) collect, hold, process, transfer and use your personal data and what corresponding rights you have in relation to the processing of personal data.

本公司政策
我們遵守條例的責任及要求,屬下主管人員、管理層及員工必須時刻對我們(或代表我們)所收集及/或儲存及/或傳送及/或使用的所有個人資料保密,並妥善保存。
我們確保所收集及/或儲存及/或傳送及/或使用的所有個人資料,必須遵照條例規定的責任及要求處理。
倘若個人以合法方式要求取得及/或修正我們所持有關於其本人的個人資料,我們可根據條例規定的時限及方式提供及/或修正上述資料。
Our company policy
The company pledges to comply with the responsibilities and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of the Laws of Hong Kong. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our executive officers, directors and staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality of personal data we collected, used and transferred.
If an individual legally requests to get or amend his personal data we own, we will provide or amend the above information in accordance with the time limit regulated by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

收集客戶個人資料之運作聲明
我們將就 (i)到訪我們的網站及使用應用程式;(ii)使貨運活動,包括交付和領取貨件 (iii)查詢及追蹤貨件運送詳情 (iv)用作我們的推廣活動;及 (v)其他有關的商品或服務,客戶可能被要求提供的個人資料,但不限於以下,如沒有便不能讓我們營運業務的資料:
1. 個人和公司的聯繫資料〈包括姓名、公司名稱、實際地址、電郵地址、聯絡電話及傳真號碼等〉;
2. 使用速運服務的地址
3. 付款資料〈包括付款卡詳情或用作網上付款之賬戶資料及其賬單地址或相關賬戶資料如賬戶號碼等〉;
4. 貨運信息〈包括 (a)托運方及收件方的的姓名、及聯絡號碼 (b)提供給我們以幫助我們進入需提供服務之地點的信息〉及就某托運物品內容有關而提供之資料,但只限於該信息能識別閣下個人身份與托運物品內容相關的信息;
5. 回應有關我們服務滿意度調查的內容;
6. 用作進入我們之商品及服務的用戶賬號、賬戶密碼及用作驗證賬戶的資料;
7. 閣下移動設備之定位資訊(只適用於閣下使用某些應用程式之指定服務);
8. 操作智能櫃取件或寄件之人士的錄像;或
9. 使用我們產品或服務而提供之其他個人資料。
此外,當閣下到訪我們的網站、使用我們的應用程式或與我們相關的輔助工具、小軟件和插件進行互動時,我們的網頁伺服器可能會自動收集有關閣下使用互聯網的資料,該使用是用作提供總滙的,匿名的統計資料藉以滿足我們網站使用者的要求及期望;並容許我們就任何可透過本公司伺服器進入的任何網站內的非法或不合法的內容採取所須行動。此類資料包括(但不限於)瀏覽器設定、瀏覽器類型及版本、特有的設備標識符、操作系統、互聯網規程(IP)地址及/或網域名稱、語言偏好設定、設備特徵、引用URL、與閣下進行之操作有關的信息以及活動的日期和時間等。
「曲奇」指網站將自動收集並儲存閣下到訪本網站及/或應用程式所使用之電腦或其他互聯網連接設備發送的,用以唯一識別閣下瀏覽器或在瀏覽器中保存信息或設置的文本文件。收集的資料可包括(但不限於)登入及確認資料,以及有關閣下在我們網站的活動和偏好設定。閣下可更改閣下瀏覽器的設定,在網頁瀏覽器上刪除「曲奇」。然而,更改後可能無法進入我們網站的所有部分。
Statement of practices of personal data collected from customers
For the purpose of carrying on the Company's businesses, including (i) uses of the Company’s website and applications; (ii) shipping activities, including delivery and pick-up of shipments; (iii) enquiries on shipments and tracking; (iv) promotion events hold by us; and (v) other related products and services, customer may be requested to provide personal data such as, but not limited to, the following, without which it may not be possible to carry out our businesses:
Individual and business contact information (such as name, company name, physical address, email address and telephone or fax number);
Service installation address, correspondence address, and/or billing address;
Payment information (including payment card details or online payment services number and invoicing address) and financial information (such as bank account numbers);
Shipping information (such as (a) shipping-related contact details like the shipper's and consignee's name, physical address, email address and telephone number (b) information given to us that helps us access locations to which we provide service) and information provided to us regarding the content of certain shipments, but only to the extent an identifiable person can be linked to such content;
Information provided in response to surveys;
Username, password and other credentials used to access the Company’s products and services;
The geographic location of your mobile device if you use certain features of our mobile applications;
Video capture of locker users when sending or picking-up parcels; or
Other personal information that may be provided to us to obtain the Company’s product or service.
In addition, when you visit our websites, use our mobile applications, or interact with our tools, widgets or plug-ins, the Company's web servers may also collect data relating to your online session by automated means, the use of which is to provide aggregated, anonymous, statistical information so that the Company may better meet the demands and expectations of visitors to its sites, and take necessary actions in respect of any illegal or unlawful contents on any website visited through the Company’s web servers. The types of data may include, but are not limited to: the browser characteristics; operating system; IP address and/or domain name; language preferences; device characteristics; URLs; information on actions taken; and dates and times of activity.

A "cookie" is a text file that the Company’s websites send to your machine to uniquely identify your browser or to store information or settings in the browser. This information may include, but is not limited to, relevant login and authentication details as well as information relating to your activities and preferences across the Company’s web sites. You can disable cookies on your web browser, however if you do so you may not be able to access all parts of our websites.
個人資料的使用
閣下之個人資料可能會被使用於:
1. 核實閣下的身份;
2. 提取、交付及追蹤托運之物品;
3. 就閣下作出的要求、問題和意見作客戶支援及/或回應及/或通訊;
4. 建立和管理閣下開設的賬戶;
5. 關於閣下參與的營銷項目、推廣計劃、意見調查、抽獎活動和其他相關的優惠或促銷活動而跟閣下通訊及管理;
6. 就閣下要求披露給其他人士;
7. 確保智能櫃被妥善使用及確保操作安全及保安爲由之用,若有需要,本公司會因應情況向智能櫃處於之場地業主或管理公司及執法機構提供攝錄片段;
8. 處理就閣下因使用我們提供的產品及/或服務提出的索償之請求;
9. 為提供產品及服務,於其他目的及而從其他來源(包括第三者)所收集的資料而與閣下的資料匹配;
10. 若根據條例規定下取得閣下的同意,我們及關聯公司、代理、承辦商及第三方供應商的任何產品及/或服務之推廣或宣傳;
11. 我們及關聯公司、代理、承辦商及第三方供應商的業務策劃及向閣下所提供之產品及/或服務進行改善,而該等策劃及改善可以不同方法進行,包括但不限於研究、分析及/或調查;
12. 就我們向閣下提供的產品或服務作分析、核實、執行合同的權利及/或查核閣下的信用、付款及/或狀況;
13. 使我們能作出閣下在本公司的賬戶之日常運作及/或收取閣下賬戶未付的款項,包括聘用追收債務代理人;
14. 維護和開發本公司的業務系統和基礎設施,包括測試及更新該等系統;
15. 通知閣下有關我們已提供及其他產品和服務的最新資訊;
16. 防止、偵查或調查犯罪活動;
17. 法例要求或准許之披露的事項;及/或
18. 閣下與我們任何其他共同同意的其他用途。

Use of personal data
Your personal data may be used for:
Verifying your identity;
Pick up, deliver and track shipments;
Provide customer support and respond to and communicate with you about your requests, questions and comments;
Establish and manage your account;
Communicate about, and administer your participation in, special events, programmes, surveys, contests, prize draws and other offers or promotions;
Send information to your contacts if you ask us to do so;
To ensure our lockers are being operated properly and safely and for security reasons. Video recordings will be disclosed to law enforcement agencies, the legal owner or management company of the premises where our lockers are located, according to the situation;
Process claims we receive in connection with our services;
Matching (as defined in the Ordinance) your personal data with other data collected for other purposes and from other sources including third parties in relation to the provision of goods, services to you;
Marketing and advertising of any goods, services to you by the Company, related companies, agents, contractors and third party suppliers upon your consent in accordance with the prevailing requirements in the Ordinance;
Business planning and improving goods, services supply to you, by the Company, related companies, agents, contractors and third party suppliers, which may be performed by various means including without limitation research, analyses and/or surveys;
Analyzing, verifying, enforcing contractual rights, and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to supply of goods and services to you;
Enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account with the Company including the use of debt collection agents; Maintaining and developing our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems;
Keeping you informed about goods and services supplied to you and other goods and services made available by the Company;
Prevention, detection or investigation of crime;
Disclosure as permitted or required by law; and/or
Any other purposes as may be agreed to between you and the Company.

個人資料的準確性
請注意,我們收集、使用及披露的個人資料的準確性很大程度上取決於閣下所提供的資料。閣下有權要求更改自己的個人資料,而且我們建議閣下的個人資料在有任何錯誤時通知我們;及通知我們有關閣下的姓名或地址等個人資料出現變更的最新情況。
Accuracy of personal information
Please be aware that the accuracy of personal information we collect, use and disclose depends largely on the information you provide. You have the absolute right to request changes of your personal information, and we strongly recommend that you send us a notification if any errors are spotted in your personal information; or changes you want to make, such as your name or address.

個人資料的保存
我們將會根據內部政策,銷毀所持有的個人資料。此政策指出,基本而言,我們的政策包括以下宗旨:
1. 個人資料會保存至達到與收集上述資料目的,或直接有關之目的為止;除非上述個人資料可根據任何適用法例或合約規定須予以保存;及
2. 個人或公司的資料將以賬戶認證和密碼登錄或分配已獲授權之訪問權的方式加以保護。若有關資料以數碼形式記載或保存之實際記錄,凡屬於不需重覆使用或非當前之最更新作審計之用的個人資料,我們於使用後會隨即清除及銷毀。

Retention of personal information

The Company will destroy any personal data it may hold in accordance with its internal policy. Generally speaking, the Company’s policies cover the following principles:
Personal data will only be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purposes for which it was collected, unless the personal data is also retained to satisfy any applicable statutory or contractual obligations; and
Personal/business data are safeguarded by either accounts authentication and passwords or access rights permission to avoid unauthorized access of personal data. For digital records or physical copies containing non-recurring/non-current personal data not required by audit requirement, the Company will purge/destroy them after use.

個人資料的披露
我們所持有的全部個人資料將予以保密,然而我們可在有需要披露此等資料以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的時,向下述人士披露資料:
1. 有責任為我們對上述資料保密的任何其他人士或公司,而該人士或公司有法定的權利取用該資料;
2. 我們的經銷商、代理、承辦商、供應商;本公司的專業顧問,包括會計師、審計師及律師;
3. 由法律規定或授權的政府和監管機構、執法機構和其他組織;
4. 任何所需的金融機構、收費或信用卡公司、信貸提供者、信貸資料或調查機構,或代收欠款的代理人、證券代理,以便設立和支援任何所需求服務的支付;
5. 在閣下要求下之授權代表或法律顧問;
6. 有關本公司全部或部分運營業務的任何潛在或實際參與者、承讓人或受讓方;
7. 智能櫃處於之場地業主或管理公司。

Disclosure of personal data
All personal data held by the Company will be kept confidential but the Company may, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the data was collected provide such information to the following parties:
Any other person or company who is under a duty of confidentiality to the Company and has undertaken to keep such information confidential, provided such person or company has a legitimate right to such information;
The Company’s dealers, agents, contractors, suppliers; its professional advisers, including its accountants, auditors and lawyers;
Government and regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies and other organizations, as required or authorized by law;
Any financial institutions, charge or credit card issuing companies, credit providers, credit information or reference bureaux, or collection agencies, security agencies, necessary to establish and support the payment of any services being requested;
Your authorized representatives or your legal advisers when requested by you to do so;
Any proposed or actual participant, assignee or transferee of all or any part of the Company's operation or business;
The legal owner or management company of the premises where our lockers are located

鏈接第三者網站
我們網站或包含可通往由第三者營運的其他地址及頁面的鏈接。我們無法控制該等被鏈接網站的內容或該等網站營運商處理閣下個人資料的方式。閣下應審閱該第三者網站上的私隱政策,以暸解該等第三者可能使用閣下個人資料的方式。
Links to third party websites
Our websites may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your personal data. You should review the privacy policy for those third party websites to understand the ways in which your personal data may be used by those third parties.

查閱及改正個人資料
根據條例規定,個人可有權:
1. 確定我們是否持有關於其本人的個人資料,並(如有者)取得該等資料的副本(「查閱的權利」);
2. 要求我們改正關於其本人而不準確的個人資料以達致使用該資料之目的(「改正的權利」);以及
3. 確定我們有關其本人個人資料的政策及做法,總體上符合本政策及做法的規定。
個人可按下列方式行使其查閱的權利:
1. 填妥由香港個人資料(私隱)專員提供的「查閱資料要求表格」或「個人資料(私隱)條例 - 查閱資料要求
2. 將填妥的表格連同有關的身份證明文件(申請人的香港身份證或護照副本)及指定費用,致信至我們的辦公室
3. 或者,若閣下不想提供身份證明文件,則必須將填妥的表格親身交予本公司,遞交表格時需同時出示有關的身份證明文件。
我們於接納有關取用要求的真確性及有效性後,會盡力依從該要求,並在條例規定的期限內予以回覆(在本公司收到查閱資料要求後的40日內)。個人可行使改正的權利按下列地址致函資訊科技部,透過上述查閱個人資料要求所得的資料,指出需要改正的資料。
在我們考慮是否更改該指定資料前,申請人須提供能指出資料不準確的足夠證明及/或解釋。我們在接納要求改正的真確性及有效性後,會盡力依從條例所要求就要求改正予以回覆。
Access and correction of personal information
Under the Ordinance, individuals have the right to:
Ascertain whether the Company holds any personal data relating to them and, if so, obtain copies of such data (“right of access”);
Require the Company to correct personal data in its possession which is inaccurate for the purpose for which it is being used by means of a data access request (right of correction); and
Ascertain the Company's policies and practices in relation to personal data, which are those policies and practices set out in their entirety herein.
An individual may exercise his or her right of access by:
Completing the “Data Access Request Form” as prescribed by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data or the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance - Data Access Request Form”;
Sending the completed form, along with appropriate proof of identity (a copy of the applicant's Hong Kong Identity Card or Passport) and the prescribed fee to the Company's Information Technology Department at the address listed below;
Alternatively, if you do not wish to provide a copy of your proof of identity, you may present the completed form in person, along with appropriate identification, at the Company's office.
The Company will, upon satisfying itself of the authenticity and validity of the access request, make every endeavor to comply with and respond to the request within the period set by the Ordinance (i. e. within 40 days after receiving the request).
An individual may exercise their right of correction by writing to the Company's Information Technology Department at the address listed below, specifying the data obtained through the Data Access Request mentioned above which needs to be corrected.
Satisfactory proof and/or explanation of the inaccuracy is essential before the Company would consider correcting the specified data.
Upon satisfying itself of the authenticity and validity of the correction request, the Company will comply with and respond to the request as required by the Ordinance.

直接促銷
根據條例規定,我們會依從閣下的要求,不會將其個人資料作為直接促銷之用。若閣下同意,我們可使用閣下的個人資料(包括姓名、聯絡資料及有關閣下已選購或申請的產品和服務資料),以電郵地址、通訊地址、手機號碼、電話號碼、服務號碼和服務賬戶號碼等透過不同聯絡方式,向閣下傳遞不同的推廣資料,包括我們的產品和服務、配件和流動應用程式、最新情報、禮品、折扣、優惠。我們亦可能向客戶提供各種產品或服務的最新情報。
Direct marketing
In accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance, the Company will honor a customer's request not to use his or her personal data for the purposes of direct marketing.
Upon customer’s consent, the Company may use his or her personal data (including name, contact information, and information about the products and services that he or she has purchased or subscribed to) to deliver to customer, through various communication channels by using email address, correspondence address, mobile phone number, telephone number, service number and service account number, etc., various promotion materials including the Company’s latest offers, gifts, discounts, benefits, information relating to the Company’s products and services, computer peripheral, accessories and mobile applications, personal assistance services and information services.